Search
 

Dishmachine Parts List
 
Table of Contents
 


Knight Low Energy Dishmachines

KLE 150/175GT
KLE 175 GTM

KLE 235D

KLE 112 High/Low Temperature

Options
Dishmachine Replacement Parts

 

         
KLE-150 GT
KLE-175 GT
KLE-175 GTM
KLE-235 D
KLE-112 H/L
     
Model Part No. Description
KLE-150 GT 9000150-01 Undercounter, Single Rack with Manual Start and External Scrap Trap
KLE-175 GT 9000175-01 Straight or Corner Convertible, with Electronic TimerSingle Rack with Automatic Start,Inside Sump and External Scrap Trap 
KLE-175 GTM 9000175-M1 Straight or Corner Convertible w/ Mechanical TimerSingle Rack with Automatic Start,Inside Sump and External Scrap Trap
KLE-235 D 9000023-01 Standard Double Rack with Automatic Start, Outside Sump and ExternalScrap Trap
KLE-112 H/L 9000112-02 Three Door Convertible, High or Low Temperature Dishmachine with Built-in Probeless Electronics and Internal Wash, Tank Heater
OPTIONS FOR GT SERIES DISHMACHINES
Model Part No. Description
7501318 Low Level Alarm Kit Can be used on KLE-175 GT or KLE-150 GT
9640211 12" Leg Extension for high drains or ease-of-bar use. Kit includes 4  / 12 inch legs to elevate KLE-150 GT.
OPTIONS FOR GT SERIES DISHMACHINES INSTALLED
Model Part No. Description
KLE-150 GT  9000150-H1 Tank Heater  Factory installed 
     
KLE-150 GT 9000150-P1 Pump-out Drain Kit Factory installed  
KLE-150 GT 9000150PH1 Tank Heater & Pump Out Drain Kit
 Factory installed
OPTIONS FOR KLE-112 HL
Model Part No. Description
9641703 C-9 Hatco Booster 208/60/1
9641703-3 C-9 Hatco Booster 208/60/3
9641720 C-12 Hatco Booster 208/60/1
9641704 C-12 Hatco Booster 208/60/3
9641705 C-15 Hatco Booster 208/60/1
9641705-3 C-15 Hatco Booster 208/60/3
Note: Machine combinations can be used to obtain the 2+ pricing.  These prices are FREIGHT-FREE in the Continental United States. 2% 10 Days / Net 30 Days Unless Otherwise Stated.  SHIP: 1-5 Business Days A.R.O.
DISHMACHINE REPLACEMENT PARTS
PART NO. DESCRIPTION 175 GT 150 GT 235 D 112 HL
9600530 1 In, 90 Degree Steel, Str, M X F ü ü
9600788 1/2 in Flex 90 Degree Elbow Connector Liq. ü
9600553 1/2 in NPT X 2 in Nipple, Red Brass ü
9600790 1/2 in Straight Flex Connector, Liquid ü ü ü
9600768 1/2 IPS Jamb Nut ü ü
9640551 3/4 FPT Nut Poly Pro ü ü
9501411 3/4 in  Nipple, Brass NPT ü
9600403-02 3/4 in Solenoid Valve, 220v/50hz, 240v/60hz ü
7503453 3-Lobe Roller Assy Blue Rollers (T-53) ü ü ü
7503450 3-Lobe Roller Assy Yellow Rollers (T-50) ü
9640550 45 Deg Elbow, 3/4 FPT X 3/4 MPT, Poly Pro ü ü
9600990-01 Accessory Kit, Double ü
9600989 Accessory Kit, Kle-112 ü
9640357-K Armored Push Button ü
9600403 Asco, Solenoid, 3/4 in Brass, 120v ü
9602164-02 Assy, Control Box, Kle-112, W/ 220v 60hz Cntrl/Shield ü
9602118 Assy, Manifold, Lower, Rinse, Kle-112 ü
9600480 Assy, Rail, Tray, Kle-235d ü
9602128 Assy, Rinse Arm, Lower,  Kle-112 ü
9602205 Assy, Spray Arm Bearing W/ Sleeve (New Style) ü ü ü ü
9601699 Assy, Sump Screen Kle-235d ü
9603013-02 Body Double Scrap Trap ü
9600428 Bolt, Eye, 3/8-16 X 9-1/4 X 4 ü
9600746 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 X 1 in, #18-8 ü ü ü
9600756 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 X 3/4 ü
9600423 Bolt, Hex Head, S.S., 1/4-20 X 1/2, #304 ü ü ü ü
9600641 Bolt, Hex Head, S.S., 1/4-20 X 1-1/4, 18-8 ü ü ü ü
9600425 Bolt, Hex Head, S.S., 1/4-20 X 3/4 in ü ü ü
9600835 Bolt, Hex Head, S.S., 1/4-20 X 5/8, #18-8 ü ü ü ü
9600436 Bolt, Hex Head, S.S., 1/4-20 X1-1/2, #304 ü ü ü ü
0200253 Bolt, Hex Head, S.S., 3/8-16 X 1 in ü ü ü
0200252 Bolt, Hex, S.S., 3/8-16 X 3/4 In, #18-8 ü ü ü ü
1900577 Bolt, Square Head, S.S. 5/16-18 X 3/8 in ü ü
9600834 Bolt, Truss Head, S.S. 1/4-20 X 5/8, #18-8 ü ü ü ü
9600578 Boot For Door Energizer Switch ü ü ü ü
9602902 Bracket ü
0200245 Bracket For Counter S.S. (Hp) ü ü
9601180 Bracket, Door Spring Kle-175gt ü
9602903 Bracket, Left ü
9600549 Brass Nipple, 1/2 Npt, 1 1/2 in. Length ü
9601371 Brass Nipple, 3/4 in  X 3 1/2 in. ü
0200147 Brass Nipple, Close 1/2 ü
9600758 Bullet Foot ü ü ü ü
0200100 Bushing, Brass 1/4 MPT X 1/8  Fpt ü
7109480 Bushing, Universal, Blk, 7/8 Hole ü
7142225-1 C.B. Assy, Dsc-1000 W/ Signal Input ü
7146000 C.B. Assy, Ltc, with Conformal Coating ü ü
7142270 C.B. Assy, Pl-1000, 24 VDC Output ü
9620100-02 Cam Timer 220/60 For Kle-112 H/L ü
9601632 Cap ü ü ü
9640944-A Carriage Bolt 10-24 X 1/2 in Long ü ü
9600413 Chain, Sash, #35 S.S. #302 S.S. ü
9600414 Chain, Sash, 8 In. Length ü
7901320 Check Valve, 1/4 T X 1/8 Mnpt, S.S. ü
9600563 Chemical Bracket Inline / Double ü
9640935 Clamp #0 1/2 Inch ü
7020150 Clamp, Hose, S.S., 1/2, Sl-50 ü
9603020 Conduit Tube ü
9600789 Conduit, 1/2 in  Carlon Liquidtite / Non-Metallic ü ü ü
9601566-01 Control Box - Double ü
9640320 Control Box Assy 175gt ü
9640358 Control Box Cover Assy 150gt ü
9601549-1 Control Box Weld Assy  Double ü
7649272 Cotter Pin 1/8 X 1, Ss ü
9640327-F Counter Assy 120v  175gt ü ü
7032432-FB C-Rack Counter, 120v Panel Mount ü ü ü
9601442 Deflector Plate, Double (Savolite) ü
9600799 Door ü
9600865 Door Arm (Double) ü
9640418 Door Assy  150gt ü
9660905 Door Connecting Strap KLE 112 & 175 ü ü
9600609 Door Guide, S.S. ü ü ü
9603021 Door Handle Assy Double ü
9640424 Door Magnet Assy 150gt ü
9600843 Door Pivot ü ü ü
9640417 Door Pivot, 150gt ü
9640420 Door Puller Guide 150gt ü
9640713 Door Puller Spacer ü
9640419 Door Puller, 150gt ü
9640955 Door Spring .5 Dia X 5 Lng 150gt ü
9600857 Door Spring Bracket ü
9640903 Door Stop, Neoprene, .75 in. ü ü ü
9600465-22 Door Strip, 22 In.,  Kle Series ü ü ü ü
9641528 Drain Ball Assy ü
9641515 Drain Ball Assy 175GT ü
9641524 Drain Ball Assy  KLE 150GT ü
9600432 Drain Ball Assy KLE-117, KLE-235 ü
7025885 Drain Chain Sleeve ü
9601603 Drain Deflector, Brass Machined ü
9641518 Drain Lifting Arm  150GT ü
9641511 Drain Lifting Arm  175GT ü
9601532 Drain Screen Assy  Original Style ü
9600444-1 Drain Solenoid ü ü ü
9641512 Drain Solenoid Cover 175GT ü
9600448 Drain Solenoid Link ü
9600792 Drain Stem (In-Line) ü
9641519-1 Drain Stem Assy  KLE 150gt ü
9602134 Element, Heating, 3kw, 240v, 1 In. MNPT ü
9600739-D Extension Rod ü
9640327-C Fill/Drain Switch Assy  175 GT ü ü
9600435 Fitting, 90 Degree Ell 1/2 Comp X 1/2 MIP ü ü ü
9600846 Fitting, Adapter, 1-1/2 MPT X 1-1/4 in. ü
9640532 Fitting, Brass, Elbow 1/2 Barb X 3/8 MPT ü
9600760 Fitting, Compression  1/2 MPT X 1/2 ü
9603019 Fitting, Ell, 5/8 Comp., 90 Degree ü
9600771 Fitting, Ell, Brass, 3/4 Female NPT ü ü
9601897 Fitting, Insert Ell, 1-1/2 Npt X 1-1/2 Barb ü
9501554 Fitting, Reducer, Brass 3/4 Npt X 1/2 NPT ü ü ü
0600445-1 Fitting, St Ell, Brass 1/4 Mnpt X 1/4 FNPT ü
9600510 Fitting, St. Ell, Brass 1/2 Mnpt X FNPT, Extruded ü ü
9603017 Fitting, Tee, 3/4 X 1/2 X 1/2 Fem Pipe ü
9600817 Fitting, Tee, 5/8 Compression ü
9501410 Fitting, Tee, Brass, 3/4 NPT ü
9501417 Fitting, Union, Brass  3/4 NPT ü
9603007 Flush Tube, Double Dishmachine ü
9603006 Flush Tube, Left/Right Double Machine 3.75 In ü
9640952 Front Cover  150gt ü
9603013-01 Front Panel Double Scrap Trap ü
0600311 Fuse 3/8 Amp 240 Volt  1/4 X 1 1/4 Fast-Acting ü ü
0600318 Fuse Clip ü ü ü
7012080 Fuse Cover, Rubber ü ü
7013022 Fuse Holder (Red) ü ü ü
0600310 Fuse, .25 AMP/250V , 1/4 X 1 1/4 Fast Acting ü
7012028 Fuse, 1 Amp ü ü
7012029 Fuse, 2 Amp ü ü
7012034 Fuse, 2 Amp, Slo-Blo ü
7012030 Fuse, 3 Amp/250v ü ü ü
9600777-1 Gasket, Drain Tee, (Cut) ü
7036070 Gasket, Epdm,  13/16  X 1 1/2  X 1/8 ü ü ü
9640949 Gasket, Neoprene, 7.75 X 6.75 X .375 112hl ü
7010211 Gearmotor W/Cap, 100 Rpm, Plastic Sell 7010213 ü
7010216 Gearmotor W/Cap, 15 Rpm, Plastic Sell 7010217 ü ü ü
9601286 Handle ü
9641312 Handle Assy  175gt ü ü
9641310 Handle Pivot  175gt ü ü
9600443 Handle Support Assy    Left ü
9600738 Handle Support Assy    Right ü
9600568 Holder, Time Delay Relay ü ü
7132281 Hp-50 7/8 in Hole Plug  W/ Gasket ü
9601593 Internal Flush Tube ü
9640944-B Keps Nut, 10-24, S.S. ü ü
7502312 Kp-500 Face Place Only (Clear) ü ü ü ü
7501311 Kp-500a Pump Body Only ü ü ü ü
9602112 Label, Data,Wash & Rinse Temp Requirement ü
9600992 Label, Dishmachine, Lo Temp Wash Procedure ü ü ü
9641810 Label, Drain And Screen Information  175gt ü
9641802 Label, L1, L2, Gnd, 220/240 Volt ü
9640927 Lamp Assy, 24v, Green, For Ctrl Bx, Kle112 H/L ü
9600987 L-Boot, Master Switch-B ü ü ü ü
9600561 Leg Extension ü
9661502 Lift Arm Assy, Drain Ball ü
9661505 Lift Arm Guide, Drain Ball ü
9661504 Lift Assy, Drain Ball ü
9641516 Lifting Arm Wear Strip, 175gt, Cut 4.43 Inch ü ü
9661503 Lifting Bracket, Drain Ball ü
9641309 Link Handle To Door 175gt ü ü
9641313 Link Handle To Spring   175gt ü ü
1200392 Locks W/Keys, W/O Cam Pk-658 ü ü ü ü
9601862 Lower Spray Base, All S.S. Pans ü
9601722 Magnet Mount Bracket ü
9640527 Manifold Assy, 175gt W/ Tubing ü
9601563 Manifold Assy, Double ü
9640512 Manifold Chemical Injc S.S. For Kle112hl ü
9640534 Manifold Wash 112hl Rd ü
9600475 Manual, Inst. Kle-117i  117c, 235d, 175t ü
1900834 Mechanical Keyswitch, Black ü ü
9600108 Mercury Relay  220v 50/60hz ü
7010129 Motor, 30rpm, 115vac 60 Hz (Kp-500) ü
9601509 Mounting Bracket ü
0300570 Mounting Clip (Delrin) For Circuit Board ü
7010241 Mtr/Cap Assy, 40 Rpm, 24 Vdc, Plastic Gearbox ü ü
7036259 Nut, 1/2 Npsm, Lock, Polypropylene ü
7017225 Nut, 1/4 Tube, Knurled W/Ferrule, Grey ü ü ü ü
1400476 Nut, 1/4-20, S.S. ü ü ü
9600437 Nut, Acorn, 1/4-20   #18-8 ü ü ü ü
1400415 Nut, S.S. Hex, 3/8-16 ü ü
9600748 O Ring, Pump Assy  Kle Series Dishmachine ü ü ü ü
7507401 On-Off Plate For Toggle Switch ü ü
9661202 Open Impellar Machined All Kle ü ü ü ü
9602920 Pan ü
9640110 Pan Assy 150gt ü
9640116 Pan Assy,  112hl Rd ü
9660105 Pan Assy,  Kle175gt ü
9660703 Perforated Tray, W/ Handle ü
9600478 Pet Cock, 1/4 in Npt ü ü ü ü
9602947 Pin, Clevis, 3/16 X 1.00 For Drain Ball Assy. ü
9602948 Pin, Cotter, 1/16 X 1/2 For Drain Ball Assy. ü
9600407 Pipe Plug, 1/4 , Brass ü ü ü
9601686 Pipe, 1.5 Npt X 1.5 Long Cut 3 in Pipe in Half ü ü ü ü
7901350 Plastic Check Valve, 1/4 Tube X 1/8 Npt ü
9600470 Plug, Brass, Hex End, 1/2 in Mnpt ü
9640546 Plumbing Assy      150gt ü
9601564 Plumbing Assy, Double ü
9660513 Plumbing Assy, Kle112, W/ S.S. Chemical Manfl ü
9640934 Plumbing Bracket 175gt ü
1600498 Poly Threaded Plug W/  1/2 Npst Outer Threads ü
9640327-E Power Switch Assy  175 Gt ü ü
9640511 Pressure Gauge 1/8 Npt, Kle112, Nsf Approved ü
9601600 Pump Assy ü
9641207 Pump Assy Open, 150gt  120v 60hz W/Studs ü
9641205 Pump Assy, 175gt, W/ Open Impellar ü
9641206-03 Pump Assy, 240v, 50/60 112hl Clsd Imp ü
9600742 Pump Base, Machined And Painted ü ü ü ü
9640820 Pump Bracket Corner    112hl ü
9600750 Pump Cover, Machined And Painted ü ü ü ü
9600750-1 Pump Cover, Machined And Painted, Undercounter ü ü
9601605 Pump Discharge Nipple ü ü ü ü
9601620-D Pump Discharge Tube ü
9603018-D Pump Discharge Tube ü
9601620-D Pump Discharge Tube 1.25 Rvt 3.5" Cut ü ü ü ü
9603018-I Pump Inlet Tube ü
9640553 Pump Intake 20.5 Inch  1.5 Dia Braided Hose ü
9640712 Pump Intake Scrn As Kle 175gt/Kle 150gt ü
9640520 Pump Intake Tube Assy  175gt ü
9640525 Pump Intake Tube, 1.5 Id Braided 175gt ü
9600007 Pump Motor, 1 Hp, 240v/50/60 Hz Dish Mch ü
9600008 Pump Motor, 1 Hp, For 120v Dishmachines ü ü ü
9640555 Pump Outlet 34 Inch, 1/2 Dia Braided Hose ü
9640554 Pump Outlet 6.25 Inch, 1.25 Dia Braided Hose ü
9600745 Pump Seal Kit 1 H.P. ü ü ü ü
7032433 Rack Counter Only 240v 50/60hz ü
9603013-04 Rail Left & Right, Double Scrap Trap ü
9602886 RAIL, TRAY   KLE-235d ü
9603013-03 Rear Panel, Double Scrap Trap ü
9640327-A Reed Switch Assy   175 Gt ü
9601321-1 Reed Switch W/ Magnet, 220v, 1a, 100va ü
9601317 Reed Switch, W/ Magnet  0.7a Ac-1a Dc ü ü ü
9600103 Relay, Mercury, 35 Amp 120v Coil ü
9600848 Right Spring Bracket ü
9640357-A Run Power Switch Assy  150gt ü
9640327-D Run Power Switch Assy  175 Gt ü
9600796 S.S. Cover, Control Box, Knight Emboss ü
9600285 S.S. Drain Seat, All Standards, #304 ü
9601525 S.S. Solenoid Cover, Control Box ü
9601559 S.S. Solenoid Enclosure Control Box ü
9641416 Scrap Trap Assy  150gt ü
9641405 Scrap Trap Assy  175gt ü
9603013 Scrap Trap Assy, Double ü
9641408-1 Scrap Tray Assy  150gt ü
9641408 Scrap Tray Assy  175gt ü
9603014 Scrap Tray Assy, Double ü
9601886 Screen ü
9640710 Screen Pump Intake Assy  175gt ü
9602133 Screen, Sump,  Kle-112 ü
9600431 Screw, Thumb, S.S., 5/16-18  X  1/2 In ü ü ü ü
1400528 Set Screw 3/8-16 X 2 Lg S.S. 18-8 Allen Socket ü
9601565-01 Shield Assy, Double ü
9600951 Shield, Control Box ü
1900230 Snap Bushing, 1/4 Id For .500 Hole ü ü
9603022-2 Solenoid Cover Assy. ü
9603022-4 Solenoid Cover Back / Top ü
9603022-3 Solenoid Mtg Bracket ü
9600551-01 Solenoid Valve Asco D.W. After 3-98 Only ü ü
9640706 Solid Screen Blocker   Kle112 ü
9660701 Solid Tray Assy, W/ Handle ü
9600441 Spacer Bushing,  X .50 Long ü ü ü
9600819 Spacer Bushing, X.25 Long ü ü ü
1400421 Spacer, Nylon ü
9640416 Splash Guard Assy.     150gt ü
9600770 Splash Shield S.S. (Double) ü
9600215 Spray Arm Assy ü ü
9603015 Spray Arm Assy, Double ü ü
9641002 Spray Arm Back Plate   150gt ü
9600203 Spray Base Adaptor,  All Machines ü
9601864 Spray Base Branch Tee, All S.S. Pans ü
9600726 Spray Base Manifolds, Dishmachines/Doubles ü
9602110 Spray Jet, Green ü
9600769 Spray Nozzle, 1/2 Inch ü
1200353 Spring Clip ü ü ü
9600416 SPRING, DOOR  117i, 117c, 235d, 175 ü ü ü
9600418 Spring, S.S., Compression ü
9640819 Stand Assy  112HL ü
9640821 Stand Assy  150GT ü
9603009 Stand Assy, Double ü
9640802 Stand Base  175GT ü ü
9640806 Stand Extension Assy  175GT ü ü
9640804 Stand Extension Leg  175GT ü ü
9640822 Stand Extension/Upright Assy  150GT ü
9640803 Stand Upright  175gt ü ü
9600410 Strainer, Y, 3/4 in NPT ü ü ü ü
9601590 Sump Discharge Tube ü
9601595 Sump Plate ü
9602132 Sump Screen Assy, Kle-112 ü
9601594 Sump Wrapper ü
9640328 Switch Guard Rubber  175 GT ü ü
1900774 Switch, Cap ü
9602135 Switch, Float, 1\8 NPT ü
9600787 Switch, Master (KLE-Series, U.S.) ü ü
9600483 Switch, Master, 30 Amp (KLE-Series, Canada) ü ü
1900773 Switch, Momentary ü
1900909 Switch, Momentary Toggle, SPST ü ü
9600861 Switch, Momentary, SPDT, On/Off/On ü ü
9600837 Switch, Momentary, SPST, Push Butt, 15a/125-240v ü ü ü
7018096 T-53t Thermistant 11 in 3/16 In. I.D. (Kp-500) ü ü ü
9601975 Temp Gauge (Cable), KLE-Series ü ü ü
9601995 Temperature Gauge, 1/2 NPT Thread, KLE-112 ü
9601996 Temperature Gauge, 1/2 NPT Thread, KLE-112 ü
9602136 Thermoswitch, 1/2 Npt ü
9600755 Time Delay Relay 115v/60hz ü
9600110 Time Delay Relay 220v/50-60hz ü
9640310 Timer, 90 Seconds, 115v With Pause ü
7507400 Toggle Switch (On/Off) ü ü ü ü
9640327-B Transformer Assy,  175 Gt ü ü
2000601 Transformer, Tr-3124 W/End Bells, 19vac ü ü ü
9602148 Tray Rail Assy,  Kle112 And 175gt ü ü
9660601 Tray Rail Converter Bar   Kle112 ü ü
9640607 Tray Rail Left   150gt ü
9640606 Tray Rail Right   150gt ü
7020182 Tube, P/U 17 in X 1/4 in X 1/4 in T, W/ Nut & Ferrule ü ü ü ü
1600363 Tube, P/U 17 In. Grey, 1/2-20 Unf Thread ü ü ü ü
7028107 Tube, T-25p Poly,  1/4 In. Od X 10 Ft. ü
7028109 Tube, T-25p Poly, 1/4 In. Od X 20 Ft. ü ü ü
7018101 Tube, T-50t, Thermistant 1/4 Id, 11 In.Cut  (Kp-500) ü
9602116-1 Tubing, Upper Rinse, 1/2 Sch 80 304 S.S. ü
9700015-01 Universal Control Box  Assy, Double ü
9641003 Upper Spray Arm Assy ü
9641001 Upper Spray Arm Tube   150gt ü
9601630 Upper Spray Base ü ü ü
9600850 Upright ü
9600765-B Vacuum Breaker, 3/4 In, Brass (Unplat) W/ S.S. Cap ü ü
7120102 Vb-150l Vacuum Breaker Watts, 1/2 in W/ S.S. Cap ü ü
9600421 Washer, Brass, .250 Id X .562 Od ü ü ü ü
9600450 Washer, Large ü
9600473 Washer, Neoprene, .203 Id X .735 Od X .062 Thk ü
9600781 Washer, S.S., 1/4 ü ü ü ü
9600430 Washer, S.S., 5/16-18 ü ü
9600451 Washer, Small ü
9600774 Washer, Split Lock, S.S 1/4 ü ü ü
9600460 Washer, Split Lock, S.S. 5/16 ü ü ü
9600158 Worm Gear Clamp, 2 In., S.S. ü ü ü ü
9640956 Worm Gear Clamp, 2-1/2  S.S. ü
9640207 Wrapper Assy 150gt ü
9640203 Wrapper Body 175gt ü